You are here
Searchable Hearings Calendar
Data gets updated at the top of every hour. Last updated: 04/26/2024 03:01:27 PM
Judge | Date | Case No. | Case Title | Moving Party | Opposing Party | Debtor's Attorney | Trustee | Chapter | Office | Location | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whipple | 4/29/2024 3:00 PM | 23-61055 | Teresa Elizabeth Talerico |
|
| Kathryn A. Belfance | Anne Piero Silagy | 7 | Can | Regula | ||
Koch | 4/30/2024 1:30 PM | 23-11893 | Jennifer L Benbow |
|
| Julie E. Rabin | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metz2A | STRICKEN | |
Price Smith | 5/09/2024 9:30 AM | 18-14796 | Deena M. Fleischman |
|
| Joseph M. Romano | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metzps2B | ||
Price Smith | 5/07/2024 9:30 AM | 23-11135 | Bettina D. Thompson |
|
| Joseph M. Romano | Virgil E. Brown | 7 | Cle | metzps2B | ||
Price Smith | 5/08/2024 10:30 AM | 23-11602 | Sean R. Reilly |
|
| Joseph M. Romano | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metzps2B | ||
Price Smith | 5/09/2024 9:30 AM | 23-14398 | Conrad J. Roschival, Jr. and Margaret G. Roschival |
|
| Joseph M. Romano | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metzps2B | ||
Gustafson | 5/10/2024 2:30 PM | 24-30509 | Larry Dean Watkins and Patricia Lou Watkins |
|
| Joseph E. Stanford | Patti Baumgartner-Novak | 7 | Tol | tol2 | STRICKEN | |
Koch | 5/28/2024 9:30 AM | 23-14226 | Terrestrial Brewing Company, LLC |
|
| Jonathan P. Blakely | Frederic P. Schwieg | 11 | Cle | metz2A | ||
Koch | 5/14/2024 1:30 PM | 18-13310 | Danielle J. Thomas |
|
| Jonathan I. Krainess | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metz2A | ||
Price Smith | 5/09/2024 9:30 AM | 19-16284 | James M. Boehm and Julie A. Boehm |
|
| Jonathan I. Krainess | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metzps2B | ||
Price Smith | 5/09/2024 9:30 AM | 23-11152 | Evangeline G. Bennett-Shelton |
|
| Jonathan I. Krainess | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metzps2B | ||
Koch | 5/14/2024 1:30 PM | 24-10035 | Tiffany D Westbrooks |
|
| Aaron T. Kimbrell | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metz2A | ||
Koch | 5/08/2024 9:30 AM | 22-01070 | Simply Funding, LLC v. Werman |
|
| Shanna M. Kaminski | AP | Cle | metz2A | |||
Price Smith | 5/09/2024 9:30 AM | 24-10789 | William J. Warnkin |
|
| Jon M. Ginter | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metzps2B | STRICKEN | |
Gustafson | 5/22/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60007 | Anthony John Gatelaro |
|
| John R. Bates | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Gustafson | 5/01/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60318 | Mandy Brown Welch |
|
| John R. Bates | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | STRICKEN | |
Gustafson | 6/12/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60318 | Mandy Brown Welch |
|
| John R. Bates | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Gustafson | 6/12/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60470 | Phillip Perry Yeager, Sr. |
|
| John R. Bates | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Patton | 5/02/2024 2:00 PM | 21-40586 | Gregory Kenneth Davern |
|
| John N. Zomoida | Michael A. Gallo | 13 | Yng | yng3rdfl | ||
Patton | 5/02/2024 2:00 PM | 23-40221 | John Michael Boccieri |
|
| John N. Zomoida | Michael A. Gallo | 13 | Yng | yng3rdfl | ||
Patton | 6/12/2024 10:00 AM | 24-40431 | Robert Jason Eisenbraun and Brandy Lynn Brabant-Eisenbraun |
|
| John N. Zomoida | Andrew W. Suhar | 7 | Yng | yng3rdfl | ||
Patton | 5/15/2024 10:00 AM | 23-41310 | Vincent Thomas and Rosemary Thomas |
|
| John H. Chaney | Michael D. Buzulencia | 7 | Yng | yng3rdfl | ||
Gustafson | 5/01/2024 2:00 PM | 23-61218 | Shawn W Teague |
|
| John E. Haupt | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Whipple | 4/29/2024 3:00 PM | 23-61296 | Paula Michele Caldwell |
|
| John A. Boyd | Anthony J. DeGirolamo, Trustee - Mansfield | 7 | Can | Regula | ||
Koch | 4/30/2024 1:30 PM | 24-10794 | Joann Douglas |
| Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metz2A | ||||
Price Smith | 5/09/2024 9:30 AM | 21-13011 | Steven Nieves Del Toro |
|
| Jesse Mark Knevel | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metzps2B | ||
Patton | 5/15/2024 10:00 AM | 23-41310 | Vincent Thomas and Rosemary Thomas |
|
| John H. Chaney | Michael D. Buzulencia | 7 | Yng | yng3rdfl | ||
Whipple | 4/29/2024 2:45 PM | 23-06022 | Miller v. Ohio Department of Taxation et al |
|
| Anne Piero Silagy | AP | Can | Regula | |||
Gustafson | 5/01/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60268 | Terry L. Farris |
|
| Jeffrey M. McGaffick | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | STRICKEN | |
Gustafson | 6/12/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60268 | Terry L. Farris |
|
| Jeffrey M. McGaffick | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Gustafson | 5/01/2024 2:00 PM | 19-62438 | Janet Leigh Simpson |
|
| Jeffrey A. Lilly | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Patton | 5/15/2024 10:00 AM | 23-04028 | Suhar v. CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC et al |
|
| Andrew W. Suhar | AP | Yng | yng3rdfl | |||
Price Smith | 5/09/2024 9:30 AM | 23-11595 | Cynthia M. Lundeen |
|
| Jc Ratliff | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metzps2B | ||
Price Smith | 5/09/2024 9:30 AM | 19-14233 | Marilyn Boggs |
|
| Jann C. Washington | Lauren A. Helbling | 13 | Cle | metzps2B | ||
Price Smith | 5/07/2024 9:30 AM | 23-13809 | Monica Naughton |
| Jann C. Washington | Alan J. Treinish | 7 | Cle | metzps2B | |||
Gustafson | 6/12/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60463 | Christopher A. Culler |
|
| Jann C. Washington | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Gustafson | 6/12/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60420 | Trusten N Baugher |
|
| Jann C. Washington | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Patton | 5/02/2024 2:00 PM | 22-40570 | Shawn Lamarr Carr |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Michael A. Gallo | 13 | Yng | yng3rdfl | ||
Koschik | 5/23/2024 2:00 PM | 22-50522 | Shannon M. Kotradi |
|
| Thomas Jeffrey Tumlin | Keith Rucinski | 13 | Akr | 260 | ||
Whipple | 4/29/2024 2:00 PM | 23-06001 | GROhio Community Credit Union v. Stevens |
|
| Rebecca K. Hockenberry | AP | Can | Regula | STRICKEN | ||
Gustafson | 5/01/2024 2:00 PM | 23-61381 | Joseph R. Anderson and Lavern C. Anderson |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | STRICKEN | |
Gustafson | 5/01/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60119 | Cynthia K. Swinehart and LeRoy D. Swinehart |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Gustafson | 5/01/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60151 | Justin M. Vankirk |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | STRICKEN | |
Gustafson | 6/12/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60151 | Justin M. Vankirk |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Gustafson | 6/12/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60220 | Ashley M. Church and Johnathan J. Church |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Gustafson | 5/01/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60220 | Ashley M. Church and Johnathan J. Church |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | STRICKEN | |
Gustafson | 5/01/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60301 | Stacy L. Epperly |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | STRICKEN | |
Gustafson | 5/22/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60301 | Stacy L. Epperly |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Gustafson | 6/12/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60413 | Bianca S. Washington |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||
Gustafson | 6/12/2024 2:00 PM | 24-60446 | Tammie L. Albertson |
|
| James R. Galehouse | Dynele L. Schinker-Kuharich | 13 | Can | Regula | ||